Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

ACC Schedule

by Howie Lindsey

The University of Louisville's future basketball schedules were announced Tuesday by the Atlantic Coast Conference league office. [details]


This season's officiating a step in the right direction

by Jack Coffee
The Division I Men's Basketball Rules Committee got it right when they decided that the game should be officiated according to the rules for the 2013-14 season. Eliminating the ability of the defense to slow down or ...  

7-1 Mahmoud Signs With Louisville Basketball

by UofL Sports Information
Anas Osama Mahmoud, a 7-1, 205-pound forward/center from Cairo, Egypt who played last season at West Oaks Academy in Orlando, Fla., has signed a national letter-of-intent to continue his basketball playing career at the University of Louisville.  

Future Cards impress at KDF Classic

by Matt Willinger
Basketball in the Bluegrass continued Friday as Freedom Hall was the site for the 2014 Kentucky Derby Festival Basketball Classic. The 41st annual showcase played out like most all-star games with little defense, but a fast tempo and plenty of offense and highlight reel dunks. ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Smith18.73.32.930.341.432.880.4
P. Siva10.02.45.731.240.428.886.7
C. Behanan9.86.51.126.150.78.354.7
G. Dieng9.89.42.031.153.40.065.2
L. Hancock8.12.61.422.442.939.976.1
W. Blackshear7.63.10.620.142.332.469.4
M. Harrell5.73.60.216.257.70.050.8
K. Ware4.51.80.816.644.740.566.7
S. Van Treese1.73.10.211.265.00.070.6
Z. Price1.31.40.07.753.30.050.0
T. Henderson0.80.40.13.734.830.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 45 fans online now
The Collision Course
The best place for Louisville fans to get football and basketball recruiting scoop. For serious Louisville fans ONLY.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Louisville BASKETBALLRecord: 31-6 (9-1)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeCardinalSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Gary's Great Bracket 119
2 Raymond's Remarkable Bracket 115
3 Jennifer's Great Bracket 104
4 clement's Dandy Bracket 102
Colin's Cool Bracket 102
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
LOUISVILLE '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 4.00 4
Rivals150 2 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
21C. Behanan | 6-7, 250, So, SO
 Cincinnati, OH (Bowling Green HS)
24M. Harrell | 6-7, 225, Fr, FR
 Tarboro, NC (Hargrave Military Academy)
44S. Van Treese | 6-8, 235, Sr, JR
 Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence North HS)
 
Guard
15T. Henderson | 6-2, 180, Jr, JR
 Louisville, KY (Christian Academy HS)
2R. Smith | 6-0, 160, Jr, JR
 Briarwood, NY (South Kent School)
5K. Ware | 6-5, 185, So, SO
 Bronx, NY (Rockdale County HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.