Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Puerto Rico

by Howie Lindsey

LOUISVILLE, Ky. -- The University of Louisville men's basketball team will play as many as six games against national teams from Puerto Rico and the Dominican Republic during a week-long trip to Puerto Rico in August. [details]


Ralph Willard hired at Louisville

by UofL Sports Information
Ralph Willard, whose 39 years of coaching experience include 19 as a collegiate head basketball coach, has joined the University of Louisville men's basketball staff as assistant coach to Cardinals' head coach Rick ...  

April 14: The Good, The Bad and The Ugly

by Howie Lindsey
Each week, CardinalSports.com's Howie Lindsey totals up the Good, the Bad and the Ugly from the week in local sports. This week's list includes the Kentucky Derby Classic, new money for scholarship athletes and more.   

KDF Basketball Classic Preview

by Matt Willinger
March Madness may be over, but basketball never ends in the Bluegrass State. Tonight's Kentucky Derby Festival Basketball Classic will showcase college basketball's next round of stars, including four future Louisville Cardinals. The action tips off tonight at 7:00 p.m. at ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Smith18.73.32.930.341.432.880.4
P. Siva10.02.45.731.240.428.886.7
C. Behanan9.86.51.126.150.78.354.7
G. Dieng9.89.42.031.153.40.065.2
L. Hancock8.12.61.422.442.939.976.1
W. Blackshear7.63.10.620.142.332.469.4
M. Harrell5.73.60.216.257.70.050.8
K. Ware4.51.80.816.644.740.566.7
S. Van Treese1.73.10.211.265.00.070.6
Z. Price1.31.40.07.753.30.050.0
T. Henderson0.80.40.13.734.830.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Collision Course
The best place for Louisville fans to get football and basketball recruiting scoop. For serious Louisville fans ONLY.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Louisville BASKETBALLRecord: 27-9 (13-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeCardinalSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Gary's Great Bracket 119
2 Raymond's Remarkable Bracket 115
3 Jennifer's Great Bracket 104
4 clement's Dandy Bracket 102
Colin's Cool Bracket 102
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
LOUISVILLE '15Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 3
Rivals150 3 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
14A. Mahmoud | 7-0, 200, , FR
 Giza, OU (West Oaks Academy)
12M. Mathiang | 6-10, 220, , RS SO
 Melbourne, OU (IMG Academy)
32C. Onuaku | 6-10, 230, , FR
 Lanham, MD (Riverdale Baptist HS)
5M. Stockman | 7-1, 240, , FR
 Oslo, OU (Canarias Basketball Academy)
 
Forward
21S. Aaron | 6-7, 170, , FR
 Seattle, WA (Ranier Beach HS)
22A. Agau | 6-8, 230, , SO
 Omaha, NE (Central HS)
25W. Blackshear | 6-5, 205, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park HS)
24M. Harrell | 6-8, 240, , JR
 Tarboro, NC (Hargrave Military)
10J. Johnson | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Ypsilanti, MI (Ypsilanti HS)
 
Guard
4D. Avare | 5-11, 155, , SO
 Lexington, KY (Lexington Catholic HS)
1A. Gill | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Hargrave Military)
3C. Jones | 5-10, 175, , SR
 Memphis, TN
23D. Levitch | 6-3, 180, , SO
 Goshen, KY (North Oldham HS)
0T. Rozier | 6-1, 190, , SO
 Youngstown, OH (Hargrave Military)
2Q. Snider | 6-2, 180, , FR
 Louisville, KY (Ballard HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.