viagra
viagra
Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
viagra
viagra

Game Day - Cards at Florida State

by Matt Willinger

Louisville plays its final road game of the season as the Cardinals visit Tallahassee, Fla. to face Florida State on Saturday. Louisville recovered from a 13-point deficit with 9:40 remaining to win 52-51 at Georgia Tech on Feb. 23 as Terry Rozier led the Cardinals with 22 points, including 18 in the second half. This will be just the second game since losing starting point guard Chris Jones. Florida State has struggled its way to a 15-14 record this season. [details]


Pitino, Jurich speak on Jones charges

by Howie Lindsey
Louisville coach Rick Pitino spoke for the first time today about the dismissal of Chris Jones and the allegations against the former Louisville guard.   

Louisville statement on Chris Jones

by CardinalSports.com Staff
Former Louisville basketball player Chris Jones pled not guilty after turning himself in on charges of rape and sodomy. The University of Louisville released a statement about Jones Thursday morning.  

Louisville working to improve life after Jones

by Russ Brown
Louisville basketball fans who were eagerly waiting to see what the Cardinals would look like AJ (after Jones) got mixed messages when UofL came from behind to defeat Georgia Tech Monday night in Atlanta.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Smith18.73.32.930.341.432.880.4
P. Siva10.02.45.731.240.428.886.7
C. Behanan9.86.51.126.150.78.354.7
G. Dieng9.89.42.031.153.40.065.2
L. Hancock8.12.61.422.442.939.976.1
W. Blackshear7.63.10.620.142.332.469.4
M. Harrell5.73.60.216.257.70.050.8
K. Ware4.51.80.816.644.740.566.7
S. Van Treese1.73.10.211.265.00.070.6
Z. Price1.31.40.07.753.30.050.0
T. Henderson0.80.40.13.734.830.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 134 fans online now
The Collision Course
The best place for Louisville fans to get football and basketball recruiting scoop. For serious Louisville fans ONLY.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Louisville BASKETBALLRecord: 22-6 (10-5)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeCardinalSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Gary's Great Bracket 119
2 Raymond's Remarkable Bracket 115
3 Jennifer's Great Bracket 104
4 clement's Dandy Bracket 102
Colin's Cool Bracket 102
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
LOUISVILLE '15Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 3
Rivals150 3 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
14A. Mahmoud | 7-0, 200, , FR
 Giza, OU (West Oaks Academy)
12M. Mathiang | 6-10, 220, , RS SO
 Melbourne, OU (IMG Academy)
32C. Onuaku | 6-10, 230, , FR
 Lanham, MD (Riverdale Baptist HS)
5M. Stockman | 7-1, 240, , FR
 Oslo, OU (Canarias Basketball Academy)
 
Forward
21S. Aaron | 6-7, 170, , FR
 Seattle, WA (Ranier Beach HS)
22A. Agau | 6-8, 230, , SO
 Omaha, NE (Central HS)
25W. Blackshear | 6-5, 205, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park HS)
24M. Harrell | 6-8, 240, , JR
 Tarboro, NC (Hargrave Military)
10J. Johnson | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Ypsilanti, MI (Ypsilanti HS)
 
Guard
4D. Avare | 5-11, 155, , SO
 Lexington, KY (Lexington Catholic HS)
1A. Gill | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Hargrave Military)
3C. Jones | 5-10, 175, , SR
 Memphis, TN
23D. Levitch | 6-3, 180, , SO
 Goshen, KY (North Oldham HS)
0T. Rozier | 6-1, 190, , SO
 Youngstown, OH (Hargrave Military)
2Q. Snider | 6-2, 180, , FR
 Louisville, KY (Ballard HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.

viagra
viagra