Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

No. 1 class on campus

by Howie Lindsey

Louisville women's basketball coach Jeff Walz has a gold medal around his neck and a smile from ear-to-ear. After helping the United States' Under-19 team win Gold in Russia, he returned to campus to see his No. 1 recruiting class enrolled and working out. [details]


July 14: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly

by Howie Lindsey
Each week, CardinalSports.com's Howie Lindsey brings readers the Good, the Bad and the Ugly in local sports. This week's rain-soaked Good, Bad and Ugly comes to you from a boat floating down a road near Seneca Park.   

Pitino says Cardinals are moving on to 2016

by Howie Lindsey
Louisville coach Rick Pitino spoke with 93.9 The Ville Tuesday afternoon and covered a wide range of topics including the 2015 recruiting class, Deng Adel, Trey Lewis and more. Check out my notes from the interview.   

Rozier selected No. 16 by the Boston Celtics

by Howie Lindsey
Louisville sophomore guard Terry Rozier was taken No. 16 overall in the 2015 NBA Draft, the first pick of the Boston Celtics.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Smith18.73.32.930.341.432.880.4
P. Siva10.02.45.731.240.428.886.7
C. Behanan9.86.51.126.150.78.354.7
G. Dieng9.89.42.031.153.40.065.2
L. Hancock8.12.61.422.442.939.976.1
W. Blackshear7.63.10.620.142.332.469.4
M. Harrell5.73.60.216.257.70.050.8
K. Ware4.51.80.816.644.740.566.7
S. Van Treese1.73.10.211.265.00.070.6
Z. Price1.31.40.07.753.30.050.0
T. Henderson0.80.40.13.734.830.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Collision Course
The best place for Louisville fans to get football and basketball recruiting scoop. For serious Louisville fans ONLY.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Louisville BASKETBALLRecord: 27-9 (13-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeCardinalSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Gary's Great Bracket 119
2 Raymond's Remarkable Bracket 115
3 Jennifer's Great Bracket 104
4 Colin's Cool Bracket 102
clement's Dandy Bracket 102
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
LOUISVILLE '15Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 3
Rivals150 3 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
14A. Mahmoud | 7-0, 200, , FR
 Giza, OU (West Oaks Academy)
12M. Mathiang | 6-10, 220, , RS SO
 Melbourne, OU (IMG Academy)
32C. Onuaku | 6-10, 230, , FR
 Lanham, MD (Riverdale Baptist HS)
5M. Stockman | 7-1, 240, , FR
 Oslo, OU (Canarias Basketball Academy)
 
Forward
21S. Aaron | 6-7, 170, , FR
 Seattle, WA (Ranier Beach HS)
22A. Agau | 6-8, 230, , SO
 Omaha, NE (Central HS)
25W. Blackshear | 6-5, 205, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park HS)
24M. Harrell | 6-8, 240, , JR
 Tarboro, NC (Hargrave Military)
10J. Johnson | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Ypsilanti, MI (Ypsilanti HS)
 
Guard
4D. Avare | 5-11, 155, , SO
 Lexington, KY (Lexington Catholic HS)
1A. Gill | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Hargrave Military)
3C. Jones | 5-10, 175, , SR
 Memphis, TN
23D. Levitch | 6-3, 180, , SO
 Goshen, KY (North Oldham HS)
0T. Rozier | 6-1, 190, , SO
 Youngstown, OH (Hargrave Military)
2Q. Snider | 6-2, 180, , FR
 Louisville, KY (Ballard HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.