Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

VID: Rozier on Elite 8

by Howie Lindsey

SYRACUSE - Louisville sophomore guard Terry Rozier spoke with CardinalSports.com after the Cardinals beat NC State to advance to the Elite Eight Friday night at Syracuse's Carrier Dome. [details]


VIDEO: Montrezl Harrell talks about Louisville's big win

by Howie Lindsey
SYRACUSE - Louisville junior power forward Montrezl Harrell spoke with CardinalSports.com after the Cardinals beat NC State to advance to the Elite Eight Friday night at Syracuse's Carrier Dome.   

Transcript: Pitino, Harrell and Gill on Sweet 16 win

by CardinalSports.com Staff
SYRACUSE - Louisville coach Rick Pitino brought star forward Montrezl Harrell and unlikely hero Anton Gill with him to the podium for the post-game press conference after the Cardinals beat NC State to move to ...  

Louisville pushes past NC State 75-65

by Associated Press
No. 4 seed Louisville took on No. 8 seed NC State in an All-ACC battle in Syracuse Friday night. The Cardinals used a 16-2 second-half run to pull away from the Wolfpack.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Smith18.73.32.930.341.432.880.4
P. Siva10.02.45.731.240.428.886.7
C. Behanan9.86.51.126.150.78.354.7
G. Dieng9.89.42.031.153.40.065.2
L. Hancock8.12.61.422.442.939.976.1
W. Blackshear7.63.10.620.142.332.469.4
M. Harrell5.73.60.216.257.70.050.8
K. Ware4.51.80.816.644.740.566.7
S. Van Treese1.73.10.211.265.00.070.6
Z. Price1.31.40.07.753.30.050.0
T. Henderson0.80.40.13.734.830.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 113 fans online now
The Collision Course
The best place for Louisville fans to get football and basketball recruiting scoop. For serious Louisville fans ONLY.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Louisville BASKETBALLRecord: 27-8 (13-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeCardinalSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Gary's Great Bracket 119
2 Raymond's Remarkable Bracket 115
3 Jennifer's Great Bracket 104
4 Colin's Cool Bracket 102
clement's Dandy Bracket 102
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
LOUISVILLE '15Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 3
Rivals150 3 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
14A. Mahmoud | 7-0, 200, , FR
 Giza, OU (West Oaks Academy)
12M. Mathiang | 6-10, 220, , RS SO
 Melbourne, OU (IMG Academy)
32C. Onuaku | 6-10, 230, , FR
 Lanham, MD (Riverdale Baptist HS)
5M. Stockman | 7-1, 240, , FR
 Oslo, OU (Canarias Basketball Academy)
 
Forward
21S. Aaron | 6-7, 170, , FR
 Seattle, WA (Ranier Beach HS)
22A. Agau | 6-8, 230, , SO
 Omaha, NE (Central HS)
25W. Blackshear | 6-5, 205, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park HS)
24M. Harrell | 6-8, 240, , JR
 Tarboro, NC (Hargrave Military)
10J. Johnson | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Ypsilanti, MI (Ypsilanti HS)
 
Guard
4D. Avare | 5-11, 155, , SO
 Lexington, KY (Lexington Catholic HS)
1A. Gill | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Hargrave Military)
3C. Jones | 5-10, 175, , SR
 Memphis, TN
23D. Levitch | 6-3, 180, , SO
 Goshen, KY (North Oldham HS)
0T. Rozier | 6-1, 190, , SO
 Youngstown, OH (Hargrave Military)
2Q. Snider | 6-2, 180, , FR
 Louisville, KY (Ballard HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.