Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Two on Team USA

by Howie Lindsey

The future of Louisville women's basketball looks incredibly bright. Given today is May 18, the timing of that statement is a bit odd, but it was a great weekend for coach Jeff Walz and the Louisville program. [details]


May 12: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly

by Howie Lindsey
Each week, CardinalSports.com's Howie Lindsey runs down the Good, the Bad and the Ugly in college sports with a focus on the University of Louisville. Check out this week's picks.   

No charges for Chris Jones, co-defendants

by Howie Lindsey
Former Louisville point guard Chris Jones will not be indicted on charges of rape and sodomy according to a Grand Jury decision today in Louisville. Jones and his co-defendants were cleared.   

Louisville going to Puerto Rico

by Howie Lindsey
LOUISVILLE, Ky. -- The University of Louisville men's basketball team will play as many as six games against national teams from Puerto Rico and the Dominican Republic during a week-long trip to Puerto Rico in August.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Smith18.73.32.930.341.432.880.4
P. Siva10.02.45.731.240.428.886.7
C. Behanan9.86.51.126.150.78.354.7
G. Dieng9.89.42.031.153.40.065.2
L. Hancock8.12.61.422.442.939.976.1
W. Blackshear7.63.10.620.142.332.469.4
M. Harrell5.73.60.216.257.70.050.8
K. Ware4.51.80.816.644.740.566.7
S. Van Treese1.73.10.211.265.00.070.6
Z. Price1.31.40.07.753.30.050.0
T. Henderson0.80.40.13.734.830.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Collision Course
The best place for Louisville fans to get football and basketball recruiting scoop. For serious Louisville fans ONLY.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Louisville BASKETBALLRecord: 27-9 (13-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeCardinalSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Gary's Great Bracket 119
2 Raymond's Remarkable Bracket 115
3 Jennifer's Great Bracket 104
4 Colin's Cool Bracket 102
clement's Dandy Bracket 102
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
LOUISVILLE '15Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 3
Rivals150 3 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
14A. Mahmoud | 7-0, 200, , FR
 Giza, OU (West Oaks Academy)
12M. Mathiang | 6-10, 220, , RS SO
 Melbourne, OU (IMG Academy)
32C. Onuaku | 6-10, 230, , FR
 Lanham, MD (Riverdale Baptist HS)
5M. Stockman | 7-1, 240, , FR
 Oslo, OU (Canarias Basketball Academy)
 
Forward
21S. Aaron | 6-7, 170, , FR
 Seattle, WA (Ranier Beach HS)
22A. Agau | 6-8, 230, , SO
 Omaha, NE (Central HS)
25W. Blackshear | 6-5, 205, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park HS)
24M. Harrell | 6-8, 240, , JR
 Tarboro, NC (Hargrave Military)
10J. Johnson | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Ypsilanti, MI (Ypsilanti HS)
 
Guard
4D. Avare | 5-11, 155, , SO
 Lexington, KY (Lexington Catholic HS)
1A. Gill | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Hargrave Military)
3C. Jones | 5-10, 175, , SR
 Memphis, TN
23D. Levitch | 6-3, 180, , SO
 Goshen, KY (North Oldham HS)
0T. Rozier | 6-1, 190, , SO
 Youngstown, OH (Hargrave Military)
2Q. Snider | 6-2, 180, , FR
 Louisville, KY (Ballard HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.