Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Future Cards impress at KDF Classic

by Matt Willinger

Basketball in the Bluegrass continued Friday as Freedom Hall was the site for the 2014 Kentucky Derby Festival Basketball Classic. The 41st annual showcase played out like most all-star games with little defense, but a fast tempo and plenty of offense and highlight reel dunks. The White team, which featured three Louisville signees, beat the Green team 128-104. Future Cardinal Quentin Snider led the way for the White team, dishing out nine assists and scoring eight points en route to being honored as the MVP. [details]


KDF: Johnson ready to put on a show

by Howie Lindsey
Louisville recruit Jaylen Johnson is in town for the Kentucky Derby Festival Classic Al-Star game Friday night. Check out what the future the Cardinal had to say about his idol, toughness and his plans for his time at UofL.   

Montrezl Harrell says he wants to come back

by Howie Lindsey
Louisville sophomore Montrezl Harrell just posted a message on his Twitter account indicating his intention to return for his junior season.   

Louisville's strength in 2014-15? Guards

by Howie Lindsey
Knowing all that his team has lost, Pitino is still very high on his team's chances next season. The reason for his optimism? Chris Jones and Terry Rozier.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Smith18.73.32.930.341.432.880.4
P. Siva10.02.45.731.240.428.886.7
C. Behanan9.86.51.126.150.78.354.7
G. Dieng9.89.42.031.153.40.065.2
L. Hancock8.12.61.422.442.939.976.1
W. Blackshear7.63.10.620.142.332.469.4
M. Harrell5.73.60.216.257.70.050.8
K. Ware4.51.80.816.644.740.566.7
S. Van Treese1.73.10.211.265.00.070.6
Z. Price1.31.40.07.753.30.050.0
T. Henderson0.80.40.13.734.830.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 96 fans online now
The Collision Course
The best place for Louisville fans to get football and basketball recruiting scoop. For serious Louisville fans ONLY.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Louisville BASKETBALLRecord: 31-6 (9-1)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeCardinalSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Gary's Great Bracket 119
2 Raymond's Remarkable Bracket 115
3 Jennifer's Great Bracket 104
4 clement's Dandy Bracket 102
Colin's Cool Bracket 102
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
LOUISVILLE '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 4.00 4
Rivals150 2 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
21C. Behanan | 6-7, 250, So, SO
 Cincinnati, OH (Bowling Green HS)
24M. Harrell | 6-7, 225, Fr, FR
 Tarboro, NC (Hargrave Military Academy)
44S. Van Treese | 6-8, 235, Sr, JR
 Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence North HS)
 
Guard
15T. Henderson | 6-2, 180, Jr, JR
 Louisville, KY (Christian Academy HS)
2R. Smith | 6-0, 160, Jr, JR
 Briarwood, NY (South Kent School)
5K. Ware | 6-5, 185, So, SO
 Bronx, NY (Rockdale County HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.